[code][/code]

Superhub 2

Discuss all World Wide Web, Internet and general networking news, reviews, problems etc.
User avatar
SuffolkBoy
El Presidente
El Presidente
Posts: 1592
Joined: Tue Nov 20, 2012 1:19 pm
Location: Ipswich,United Kingdom

Superhub 2

Post #1 by SuffolkBoy » Thu Oct 23, 2014 10:38 am

On the 152mb virgin service but still on a superhub 1. Was thinking of trying to get the new superhub 2 anyone using one ?. Is there much diff from the 1st ? Cheers.


i7 2600k@4.5||Maximus V Formula||MSI Gaming 390X||16Gb TeamgroupExtreme 2600||Corsair H105||Phanteks Enthoo Pro M

jh30uk
Corporal
Corporal
Posts: 396
Joined: Thu May 08, 2014 3:38 pm

Re: Superhub 2

Post #2 by jh30uk » Thu Oct 23, 2014 4:23 pm

Better all round esp the WIFI signal but there is a newer SH v2 called SH2AC with AC WIFI now.

User avatar
SuffolkBoy
El Presidente
El Presidente
Posts: 1592
Joined: Tue Nov 20, 2012 1:19 pm
Location: Ipswich,United Kingdom

Re: Superhub 2

Post #3 by SuffolkBoy » Fri Oct 24, 2014 8:42 pm

Ah sounds interesting. . Is that available now then ?
i7 2600k@4.5||Maximus V Formula||MSI Gaming 390X||16Gb TeamgroupExtreme 2600||Corsair H105||Phanteks Enthoo Pro M

jh30uk
Corporal
Corporal
Posts: 396
Joined: Thu May 08, 2014 3:38 pm

Re: Superhub 2

Post #4 by jh30uk » Fri Oct 24, 2014 9:47 pm

Yes hence said now. :p

Beta Tested it for a wile before that.


Return to “Internet & Networking”




  Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron